Jump to content

Estate railing


stallman
 Share

Recommended Posts

We did some in behalf of a client and the quality from a manufacturer of this was a bit disappointing. 

 

We had to hand file many punched holes because they were ragged and the bars wouldnt push through.

 

quite a few of the chocolate "tack" welds broke on the post to tube clamp pieces. when you slid the bars through,Which was annoying as it came galvanised. (health issue welding Galv)

 

To save you hassle Id recommend seeing a sample before you commit.

 

It may of been a bad batch or I might be too fussy.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Restore formatting

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...